asd asd asd asd asd asd asd asd asd asd

Our Privacy Policy

We will not ever sell or share your private information with others for any purpose.

Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. maintains this site‚ LogisticsTS.com‚ for your personal information‚ education‚ and communication. Please feel free to browse LogisticsTS.com. You may download material displayed on LogisticsTS.com for non-commercial‚ personal use only provided you also retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained on the materials. You may not‚ however‚ distribute‚ modify‚ transmit‚ reuse‚ repost‚ or use the content of LogisticsTS.com for public or commercial purposes‚ including the text‚ images‚ audio‚ and video without Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc.'s written permission. Your access to and use of LogisticsTS.com is also subject to the following terms and conditions and all applicable laws. By accessing and browsing LogisticsTS.com‚ you accept‚ without limitation or qualification‚ the Terms and Conditions and acknowledge that any other agreements between you and Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. are superseded and of no force or effect.

You should assume that everything you see or read on LogisticsTS.com is copyrighted unless otherwise noted and may not be used‚ except as provided in these Terms and Conditions or in the text on LogisticsTS.com‚ without the written permission of Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. neither warrants nor represents that your use of materials displayed on LogisticsTS.com will not infringe rights of third parties not owned by or affiliated with Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc.

Although Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. may from time to time monitor or review discussions‚ chats‚ postings‚ transmissions‚ bulletin boards‚ and the like on LogisticsTS.com‚ Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. is under no obligation to do so‚ and assumes no responsibility or liability arising from the content of any such locations nor for any error‚ defamation‚ libel‚ slander‚ omission‚ falsehood‚ obscenity‚ pornography‚ profanity‚ danger‚ or inaccuracy contained in any information within such locations on LogisticsTS.com. You are prohibited from posting or transmitting any unlawful‚ threatening‚ libelous‚ defamatory‚ obscene‚ scandalous‚ inflammatory‚ pornographic‚ or profane material or any material that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offense‚ give rise to civil liability‚ or otherwise violate any law. Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. to disclose the identity of anyone posting any such information or materials. While Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. uses reasonable efforts to include accurate and up to date information in LogisticsTS.com‚ Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. makes no warranties or representations as to its accuracy. Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of LogisticsTS.com.

Your use of and browsing in LogisticsTS.com are at your risk. Neither Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. nor any other party involved in creating‚ producing‚ or delivering LogisticsTS.com is liable for any direct‚ incidental‚ consequential‚ indirect‚ or punitive damages arising out of your access to‚ or use of‚ LogisticsTS.com. Without limiting the foregoing‚ everything on LogisticsTS.com is provided to you "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND‚ EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED‚ INCLUDING‚ BUT NOT LIMITED TO‚ THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND/OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. Please note that some jurisdictions may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties‚ so some of the above exclusions may not apply to you. Check your local laws for any restrictions or limitations regarding the exclusion of implied warranties. Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. also assumes no responsibility‚ and shall not be liable for‚ any damages to‚ or viruses that may infect‚ your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to‚ use of‚ or browsing in LogisticsTS.com or your downloading of any materials‚ data‚ text‚ images‚ video‚ or audio from LogisticsTS.com.

Any communication or material you transmit to LogisticsTS.com by electronic mail or otherwise‚ including any data‚ questions‚ comments‚ suggestions‚ or the like‚ will be treated in accordance with our Privacy Policy. Images of people or places displayed on LogisticsTS.com are either the property of‚ or used with permission by‚ Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. The use of these images by you‚ or anyone else authorized by you‚ is prohibited unless specifically permitted by these Terms and Conditions or specific permission provided elsewhere on LogisticsTS.com. Any unauthorized use of the images may violate copyright laws‚ trademark laws‚ the laws of privacy and publicity‚ and communications regulations and statutes.

The trademarks‚ logos‚ and service marks (collectively the "Trademarks") displayed on LogisticsTS.com are registered and unregistered Trademarks of Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. and others. Nothing contained on LogisticsTS.com should be construed as granting‚ by implication‚ estoppels‚ or otherwise‚ any license or right to use any Trademark displayed on LogisticsTS.com without the written permission of Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. or such third party that may own the Trademarks displayed on LogisticsTS.com. Your misuse of the Trademarks displayed on LogisticsTS.com‚ or any other content on LogisticsTS.com‚ except as provided in these Terms and Conditions‚ is strictly prohibited. You are also advised that Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. will aggressively enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law‚ including the seeking of criminal prosecution.

Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. is not responsible for the content of any off-site pages or any other sites linked to LogisticsTS.com. Your linking to any other off-site pages or other sites is at your own risk.

Software from this Site is further subject to United States Export Controls. No software from this Site may be downloaded or exported (i) into (or to a national or resident of) Cuba or North Korea‚ or any other country to which the United States has embargoed goods; or (ii) anyone on the United States Treasury Department's list of Specially Designated Nationals or the U.S. Commerce Department's Table of Deny Orders. By downloading or using the software‚ you represent and warrant that you are not located in‚ under the control of‚ or a national or resident of any such country or on any such list.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We will post any changes to the Privacy Policy on this web page, and the revised version will be effective when it is posted. If you are concerned about how your information is used, bookmark this page and read this Privacy Policy periodically. Please look at the top of this page for the last updated date.

What information do we collect?
“Personal information” means information which identifies you as an individual and may include your name, email address, or telephone number.

Generally, we collect personal and other information from you when you email us; place an order for a product, course, program or brochure offered on the website; opt-in to our digital mailing list; or contact us or fill out an online form. When you place an order on our Website, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, credit card information, mailing address or phone number, as appropriate for the transaction. You may, however, visit our Website anonymously.

We may automatically collect certain non-personal information about you when you visit the Website. “Non-personal information” may include, but is not limited to, the type of browser or device operating system you use, the website that linked you to our Website, the time you spend and the pages you view on the Website, and your IP address. We may also aggregate information collected from Website visitors, such as the number of users in a particular region or having particular characteristics.

How do we use your information?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalize your experience (Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.),
To improve our Website and offerings (We continually strive to improve our Website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.),
To improve customer service (Your information helps us to respond more effectively to your customer service requests and support needs.),
To process transactions (Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.),
To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other Website feature,
To operate the Website and provide you with information or services that you have requested,
To send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

How do we protect your information?
We take commercially reasonable measures to ensure the personal information you disclose to us is kept secure. However, due to the inherently open nature of the Internet, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide online. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive and credit information you supply is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Database to be only accessed by those authorized with special access rights to our systems, who are required to keep the information confidential.

Do we use cookies?
No

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We, therefore, will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent, except as otherwise provided in this privacy policy.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our Website, products, and services are not intended or designed to attract children under the age of 13. All our services and products are directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. If we are made aware that we have received information about a minor under the age of 13 or any other information in violation of our policy, we will use reasonable efforts to locate and remove that information from our records. If you are under 13 years old and wish to ask a question or use this Website in any way which requires you to submit your personal information, please ask your parent or guardian to do so on your behalf.

Opt-out Rights
To opt-out of any future promotional messages from us, you should send us a request to unsubscribe at info@LogisticsTS.com We will process your request within a reasonable time after receipt. However, we are not responsible for removing your personal information from the lists of any third party who has previously been provided with your information in accordance with this privacy policy or your consent.

You may view, download for caching purposes only, and print pages from the website for your own personal use, subject to the restrictions set out below and elsewhere in these terms and conditions.

You must not:
- republish material from this website (including republication on another website);
- sell, rent or sub-license material from the website;
- show any material from the website in public;
- reproduce, duplicate, copy or otherwise exploit material on this website for a commercial purpose;]
- edit or otherwise modify any material on the website; or
- redistribute material from this website.

Acceptable use
You must not use this website in any way that causes, or may cause, damage to the website or impairment of the availability or accessibility of the website; or in any way which is unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity.

You must not use this website to copy, store, host, transmit, send, use, publish or distribute any material which consists of (or is linked to) any spyware, computer virus, Trojan horse, worm, keystroke logger, rootkit or other malicious computer software.

Nothing on this website constitutes or is meant to constitute, advise of any kind.

No warranties
This website is provided “as is” without any representations or warranties, express or implied.  Logistics Training Systems, Inc. makes no representations or warranties in relation to this website or the information and materials provided on this website.

Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing paragraph, Logistics Training Systems, Inc. does not warrant that:

- this website will be constantly available, or available at all; or
- the information on this website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.

Limitations of liability

. will not be liable to you (whether under the law of contact, the law of torts or otherwise) in relation to the contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, this website:

to the extent that the website is provided free-of-charge, for any direct loss;
for any indirect, special or consequential loss; or
for any business losses, loss of revenue, income, profits or anticipated savings, loss of contracts or business relationships, loss of reputation or goodwill, or loss or corruption of information or data.
These limitations of liability apply even if Logistics Training Systems, Inc has been expressly advised of the potential loss.

Exceptions

Nothing in this website disclaimer will exclude or limit any warranty implied by law that it would be unlawful to exclude or limit; and nothing in this website disclaimer will exclude or limit Logistics Training Systems, Inc liability in respect of any:

fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation on the part of Logistics Training Systems, Inc; or
matter which it would be illegal or unlawful for Logistics Training Systems, Inc to exclude or limit, or to attempt or purport to exclude or limit, its liability.
Reasonableness

By using this website, you agree that the exclusions and limitations of liability set out in this website disclaimer are reasonable.

If you do not think they are reasonable, you must not use this website.

Terms and Conditions
Please also visit our Cancellation Policy section, which establishes the requirements, agreements, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing your use of our Website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We will post any changes to the Privacy Policy on this web page, and the revised version will be effective when it is posted. If you are concerned about how your information is used, bookmark this page and read this Privacy Policy periodically. Please look at the top of this page for the last updated date.

Other parties

You accept that Logistics Training Systems, Inc. has an interest in limiting the personal liability of its officers and employees.  You agree that you will not bring any claim personally against Logistics Training Systems, Inc. officers or employees in respect of any losses you suffer in connection with the website.

Without prejudice to the foregoing paragraph, you agree that the limitations of warranties and liability set out in this website disclaimer will protect Logistics Training Systems, Inc. officers, employees, agents, subsidiaries, successors, assigns, and sub-contractors as well as Logistics Training Systems, Inc..

Unenforceable provisions

If any provision of this website disclaimer is or is found to be, unenforceable under applicable law, that will not affect the enforceability of the other provisions of this website disclaimer.

Indemnity

You hereby indemnify Logistics Training Systems, Inc. and undertake to keep Logistics Training Systems, Inc. indemnified against any losses, damages, costs, liabilities and expenses (including without limitation legal expenses and any amounts paid by Logistics Training Systems, Inc. to a third party in settlement of a claim or dispute on the advice of Logistics Training Systems, Inc. legal advisers) incurred or suffered by Logistics Training Systems, Inc. arising out of any breach by you of any provision of these terms and conditions.

Breaches of these terms and conditions

Without prejudice to Logistics Training Systems, Inc.  other rights under these terms and conditions, if you breach these terms and conditions in any way, SUN OVENS International may take such action as Logistics Training Systems, Inc. deems appropriate to deal with the breach, including suspending your access to the website, prohibiting you from accessing the website, blocking computers using your IP address from accessing the website, contacting your internet service provider to request that they block your access to the website and/or bringing court proceedings against you.

Variation

Logistics Training Systems, Inc. may revise these terms and conditions from time-to-time.  Revised terms and conditions will apply to the use of this website from the date of the publication of the revised terms and conditions on this website.  Please check this page regularly to ensure you are familiar with the current version.

Assignment

Logistics Training Systems, Inc. may transfer, sub-contract or otherwise deal with Logistics Training Systems, Inc.  rights and/or obligations under these terms and conditions without notifying you or obtaining your consent.

You may not transfer, sub-contract or otherwise deal with your rights and/or obligations under these terms and conditions.

Severability

If a provision of these terms and conditions is determined by any court or other competent authority to be unlawful and/or unenforceable, the other provisions will continue in effect.  If any unlawful and/or unenforceable provision would be lawful or enforceable if part of it were deleted, that part will be deemed to be deleted, and the rest of the provision will continue in effect.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us by email at info@LogisticsTS.com or use our Contact Us page.


This Agreement constitutes the entire agreement between you and Logistics Training Systems and supersedes all prior agreements and understandings‚ whether written or oral‚ with respect to the subject matter of this Agreement. If any term‚ provision‚ covenant or restriction of this Agreement is held by a court of competent jurisdiction or other authority to be invalid‚ void‚ unenforceable or against public policy‚ the remainder of this Agreement shall remain in full force and effect and the unenforceable portion will be construed in accordance with applicable law as nearly as possible to reflect the original intentions of the parties. Logistics Training Systems‚ Inc. may at any time revise these Terms and Conditions by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then-current Terms and Conditions to which you are bound.